Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

  .: Gene Wilder :.

A few Gene Wilder facts you may wish to know:
Birth Name: Jerome Silberman
Date of Birth: June 11, 1933 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Spouces: Mary Joan Schutz (October 27, 1967 - 1974, divorced), Gilda Radner (1982 - May 20, 1989, deceased) and Karen Boyer (September 8, 1991 - present)

 


  "Photo" written by: MidnightVamp303 on 6/17/03

 


  "My Thoughts" written by: MidnightVamp303 on 6/17/03
I'd have to say Gene's facial expressions, and his face itself, is what got me totally hooked on the man. His face just looks so innocent, so pure. It's just very refreshing to look at. It's one of those faces that just doesn't fade with age, and can be fully appreciated even years after it's original viewing. Plus, another bonus is his voice. I love his voice. I have a thing for voices if you hadn't already figured that one out. His voice is just, I don't even know how to discribe it, far too great for words to express.

 

  "Movies/Mini Series Etc." written by: MidnightVamp303 on 6/21/03
Lady in Question, The (1999) (TV) - Larry Carter
Alice in Wonderland (1999) (TV) - Mock Turtle
Murder in a Small Town (1999) (TV) - Larry 'Cash' Carter
"Something Wilder" (1994) TV Series - Gene Bergman
Another You (1991) - George/Abe Fielding
Funny About Love (1990) - Duffy Bergman
See No Evil, Hear No Evil (1989) - Dave
Haunted Honeymoon (1986) - Larry Abbot
Woman in Red, The (1984) - Theodore Pierce
Hanky Panky (1982) - Michael Jordon
Stir Crazy (1980) - Skip Donahue
Séducteurs, Les (1980) - Skippy
Frisco Kid, The (1979) - Avram
World's Greatest Lover, The (1977) - Rudy Valentine
Silver Streak (1976) - George Caldwell
Adventure of Sherlock Holmes' Smarter Brother, The (1975) - Sigerson Holmes
Blazing Saddles (1974) - Jim: The Waco Kid
Little Prince, The (1974) - The Fox
Thursday's Game (1974) (TV) - Harry Evers
Young Frankenstein (1974) - Dr. Frankenstein
Rhinoceros (1973) - Stanley
Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex (1972) - Doctor Ross
Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory (1971) - Willy Wonka
Quackser Fortune Has a Cousin in the Bronx (1970) - Quackser Fortune
Start the Revolution Without Me (1970) - Claude/Philippe
Producers, The (1968) - Leo Bloom
Bonnie and Clyde (1967) - Eugene Grizzard
 
.: Merchandise :.

© 2002-2003 MidnightVamp303 Designs Inc.